Daftar Pemenang Oscar 2020


Acara Academy Awards ke-92 atau yang disebut Oscar 2020 baru aja digelar tadi malam di Dolby Theatre, Los Angeles, California.

Banyak kemenangan yang mengejutkan, salah satunya film Parasite yang berhasil memenangkan banyak gelar. Film asal Korea Selatan arahan sutradara Bong Joon-ho ini sukses membawa pulang 4 piala!

Ini jadi kali pertama seorang sutradara Korea menjadi pemenang Oscar lho! Selain itu, aktor kawakan Joaquin Phoenix berhasil memenangkan gelar aktor terbaik berkat perannya di film Joker. Film Joker menjadi nominasi terbanyak di pagelaran ke-92 Oscar ini dengan masuk ke dalam 11 nominasi.

Nah, ini daftar lengkap pemenang Oscar 2020:



Performance by an actor in a leading role nominees:

  • Antonio Banderas, PAIN AND GLORY
  • Leonardo DiCaprio, ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD
  • Adam Driver, MARRIAGE STORY
  • Joaquin Phoenix, JOKER – WINNER
  • Jonathan Pryce, THE TWO POPES

Performance by an actor in a supporting role nominees:

  • Tom Hanks, A BEAUTIFUL DAY IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD
  • Anthony Hopkins, THE TWO POPES
  • Al Pacino, THE IRISHMAN
  • Joe Pesci, THE IRISHMAN
  • Brad Pitt, ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD – WINNER

Performance by an actress in a leading role nominees:

  • Cynthia Erivo, HARRIET
  • Scarlett Johansson, MARRIAGE STORY
  • Saoirse Ronan, LITTLE WOMEN
  • Charlize Theron, BOMBSHELL
  • Renée Zellweger JUDY – WINNER

Performance by an actress in a supporting role nominees:

  • Kathy Bates, RICHARD JEWELL
  • Laura Dern, MARRIAGE STORY – WINNER
  • Scarlett Johansson, JOJO RABBIT
  • Florence Pugh, LITTLE WOMEN
  • Margot Robbie, BOMBSHELL

Best animated feature film of the year nominees:



  • HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON: THE HIDDEN WORLD
  • I LOST MY BODY
  • KLAUS
  • MISSING LINK
  • TOY STORY 4 – WINNER

Achievement in cinematography nominees:

  • THE IRISHMAN
  • JOKER
  • THE LIGHTHOUSE
  • 1917 – WINNER 
  • ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD

Achievement in costume design nominees:

  • THE IRISHMAN
  • JOJO RABBIT
  • JOKER
  • LITTLE WOMEN – WINNER
  • ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD

Achievement in directing nominees:

  • THE IRISHMAN
  • JOKER
  • 1917
  • ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD
  • PARASITE – WINNER 

Best documentary feature nominees:

  • AMERICAN FACTORY – WINNER 
  • THE CAVE
  • THE EDGE OF DEMOCRACY
  • FOR SAMA
  • HONEYLAND

Best documentary short subject nominees:



  • IN THE ABSENCE
  • LEARNING TO SKATEBOARD IN A WARZONE (IF YOU’RE A GIRL) – WINNER
  • LIFE OVERTAKES ME
  • ST. LOUIS SUPERMAN
  • WALK RUN CHA-CHA

Achievement in film editing nominees:

  • FORD V FERRARI – WINNER
  • THE IRISHMAN
  • JOJO RABBIT
  • JOKER
  • PARASITE

Best international feature film of the year nominees:

  • CORPUS CHRISTI (Poland)
  • HONEYLAND (North Macedonia)
  • LES MISÉRABLES (France)
  • PAIN AND GLORY (Spain)
  • PARASITE – WINNER (South Korea)

Achievement in makeup and hairstyling nominees:

  • BOMBSHELL – WINNER
  • JOKER
  • JUDY
  • MALEFICENT: MISTRESS OF EVIL
  • 1917

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score) nominees:

  • JOKER – WINNER
  • LITTLE WOMEN
  • MARRIAGE STORY
  • 1917
  • STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKER

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song) nominees:

  • “I Can’t Let You Throw Yourself Away” TOY STORY 4
  • “(I’m Gonna) Love Me Again” ROCKETMAN – WINNER
  • “I’m Standing With You” BREAKTHROUGH
  • “Into The Unknown” FROZEN II
  • “Stand Up” HARRIET

Best motion picture of the year nominees:

  • FORD V FERRARI
  • THE IRISHMAN
  • JOJO RABBIT
  • JOKER
  • LITTLE WOMEN
  • MARRIAGE STORY
  • 1917
  • ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD
  • PARASITE – WINNER

Achievement in production design nominees:

  • THE IRISHMAN
  • JOJO RABBIT
  • 1917
  • ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD – WINNER
  • PARASITE

Best animated short film nominees:

  • DCERA (DAUGHTER)
  • HAIR LOVE – WINNER
  • KITBULL
  • MEMORABLE
  • SISTER

Best live action short film nominees:

  • BROTHERHOOD
  • NEFTA FOOTBALL CLUB
  • THE NEIGHBORS’ WINDOW – WINNER
  • SARIA
  • A SISTER

Achievement in sound editing nominees:

  • FORD V FERRARI – WINNER
  • JOKER
  • 1917
  • ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD
  • STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKER

Achievement in sound mixing nominees:

  • AD ASTRA
  • FORD V FERRARI
  • JOKER
  • 1917 – WINNER
  • ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD

Achievement in visual effects nominees:

  • AVENGERS: ENDGAME
  • THE IRISHMAN
  • THE LION KING
  • 1917 – WINNER
  • STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKER

Adapted screenplay nominees:

  • THE IRISHMAN
  • JOJO RABBIT – WINNER
  • JOKER
  • LITTLE WOMEN
  • THE TWO POPES

Original screenplay nominees:

  • KNIVES OUT
  • MARRIAGE STORY
  • 1917
  • ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD
  • PARASITE – WINNER

Tags:

Full-time writer at OKEGUYS Most topics about Gadget, Football & Games.

Seberapa menarik artikel ini? Komen di bawah ya..

      Leave a reply

      OKEGUYS
      Logo
      Register New Account
      Reset Password